Girls Team Meet Results

 2016 Level 2/3 NY DOWNSTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Patchogue, NY  May 20-22, 2016
nygymnasticslogo

Level 3
Ava DeCaprio (Jr C) - 1st Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor & 1st All-Around
Eliana Chorost (Ch E) - 3rd Bars & Beam, 3rd All-Around
Bella Rutherford (Ch E) - 2T Vault
Maddie Smith (Jr B) - 3rd Floor
Christa DeCaprio (Sr B) - 3T Floor
Genesis Cortez (Jr A) - 2nd Bars
Denise Kotronis (Sr B) - 3T Bars
Nyakah Pierre (Jr A) - 2T Vault
Giordana Zimberg (Sr D) - 3rd Beam

For Complete Results Click Here


 

2016 Level 5/6 NYS Championships 
Rochester, NY - May 13-15, 2016
nygymnasticslogo

Level 5
Emily Marple (Sr C) - 3rd Vault
Erin Panker (Sr D) - 1st Floor & Vault
Jenna Fox (Jr C) - 2nd Bars
Isabella Cesaratto (Ch D) - 1st Vault
Mia Hernandez (Sr B) - 2nd Vault
IMG 3834 1
Level 6
Madison Higgins (Sr C) - 1st All-Around, 1st Floor, 2nd Vault, 3rd Beam
Emmy Juenger (Jr C) - 1st Floor, 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars


IMG 3830 1


l6emmy 
For unofficial meet results click here 

 


 

2016 Level 4 Downstate NYS Championships
Smithtown, NY - May 7-8, 2016
nygymnasticslogo


 Meet Results for Level 4 Individual Results Click Here


Flower Festival
Fishkill, NY - 
April 23-24, 2016
Hosted by Dutchess Gymnastics
flowerfestival2

 

Level 3

Level 3 Team - 2nd Place
flowerfestival
Caroline Casieri (Division Sr B) - 2T Place Beam

Giselle Chorost (Division Sr A) - 3T Vault, 3rd Beam
Genesis Cortez (Division Jr B) - 1T Bars, 3rd Beam
Ava DeCaprio (Division Sr A) - 1st Floor, 2nd Vault, 2T Bars, 3rd All Around
Nia Sands (Division Sr B) - 2nd Bars, 2T Vault
Giordana Zimberg (Division Sr B) - 2T Vault, 3rd Beam
Eliana Chorost (Division Jr B) - 1st All Around, 1st Beam, 1T Bars, 3rd Vault
Annika Murphy (Division Sr B) - 1st Beam, 1T Vault, 3rd All Around
Nyakah Pierre (Division Jr B) - 2T Bars
Denise Kotronis (Division Sr B) - 2nd All Around, 2T Beam, 3rd Bars
Maddie Smith (Division Jr B) - 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor
Parker Robertson (Division Jr A) - 1st Vault, 3rd All Around, 3rd Beam

For complete Level 3 Individual Results Click Here

Level 4
Lauren Quintiere (Division Jr B) - 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 1st Floor, 3rd Vault

For complete Level 4 Individual Results Click Here

Level 5
Leela Young (Division Jr) - 3rd Beam
Jenna Fox (Division Sr) - 1T Vault
Isabella Cesaratto (Division Jr) - 1st Vault
Pamela Gakeva (Division Jr) - 1st Bars
Erin Panker (Division Sr) - 1st Floor

For complete Level 5 Individual Results Click Here

Level 6

Level 6 Team - 2nd Place
flowerfestival2

Arielle Wilson (Division Sr) - 1st Bars, 2nd All Around, 2nd Vault
Madison Higgens (Division Sr) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd Bars
Katherine Grimes (Division Sr) - 3rd All Around, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor
Natalie Calman (Division Jr. B) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Floor, 2T Beam

For complete Level 6 Individual Results Click Here


 


2016 Region 6 Level 7/8 Championships
Northborough, MA    April 16-17, 2016
region6

Level 7
Jessica Reith - 1T Bars
For complete Level 7 Individual Results Click Here

 


nygymnasticslogo
2016  NYS Level 7 & 8 State Championship
 Suffern, NY   April 1-3, 2016 

Level 7
Jessica Reith (Division Ch A) - 1st Bars, 2nd Beam & All Around, 3rd Floor
Aubree Glover (Division Sr C) - 1T Vault

Level 8
Katherine Odella (Division Jr E) - 2nd Beam
Alexa Mcgrath (Division Jr E) - 3T Bars

For complete Individual Results for Levels 7 & 8 Click Here


Flippin' Into Spring Invitational
Poughkeepsie, NY - March 12-13, 2016  
Hosted by Mr. Todd's Gymnastics

Level 8

Level 8 Team - 1st Place

flippinintospring

Katie Colella (Age 14+) - 1st All Around & Beam, 2nd Bars, 3rd Vault
Brooke Giardina (Age 14+) - 2nd All Around & Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam & Floor Exercise

For complete Individual Results for Level 8 Click Here

Level 7

Level 7 Team - 1st Place
flippinlevel7

Jessica Reith (Age 9-13) - 1st All Around, 1st Bars & Beam, 3rd Vault & Floor Exercise
Talia Fritzhand (Age 9-13) - 1st Vault
Aubree Glover (Age 14+) - 1st Vault & Bars, 2nd All Around, 3rd Beam

For complete Individual Results for Level 7 Click Here

Level 6

Level 6 Team - 1st Place


flippinlevel6

Katherine Grimes (Age 14+) - 1st All Around, 1st Bars & Beam, 3rd Vault & Floor Exercise
Taylor Fox (Age 14+) - 1st Vault, 2nd All Around, 2nd Bars & Beam
Madison Higgins (Age 13) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault & Bars, 2nd Floor Exercise
Natalie Calman (Age 10-12) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, Bars & Beam

For complete Individual Results for Level 6 Click Here

 Level 5

Level 5 Team - 1st Place
flippinlevel5

Jenna Fox (Age 11+) - 1st All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor Exercise, 3rd Vault & Beam
Mia Hernandez (Age 11+) - 2nd Vault
Erin Panker (Age 11+) - 1st Floor Exercise, 3rd Bars
Leela Young (Age 8-10) - 2nd All around, 3rd Vault, Beam & Floor
Isabella Cesaratto (Age 8-10) - 1st Vault, 2nd Bars & Beam

For complete Individual Results for Level 5 Click Here


Level 4

Level 4 Team - 2nd Place
flippinlevel4

Emily Marple (Age 12+) - 2nd All Around, 1st Vault & Bars, 3rd Beam
Casey Treanor (Age 12+) - 3rd Bars
Julia Hansburg (Age 11) - 2nd All Around, 2nd Beam, 3rd Bars
Michelle Kasulka (Age 11) - 2nd Bars
Lauren Quintiere (Age 10) - 2nd All Around, 2nd Bars & Floor, 3rd Vault
Dani Halperin (Age 7-9) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, Beam & Bars

For complete Individual Results for Level 4 Click Here

Level 3

Level 3 Team - 2nd Place

flippinlevel3

Nia Sands (Age 11+) - 2nd All Around, 2nd Vault & Bars, 3rd Floor
Annika Murphy (Age 11+) - 3rd All Around, 1st Vault, 2nd Floor, 3rd Beam
Giselle Chorost (Age 10) - 2nd Beam, 3rd Vault
Ava DeCaprio (Age 9) - 2nd All Around, 1st Vault, 2nd Floor, 3rd Bars
Jasmine Tollin (Age 9) - 2nd Vault
Nyakah Pierre (Age 8) - 2nd All Around, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars & Floor
Genesis Cortez (Age 8) - 3rd All Around, 3rd Bars & Floor
Maddie Smith (Age 8) - 3rd Vault
Parker Robertson (Age 8) - 2nd Vault

For complete Individual Results for Level 3 Click Here

 


 

FLORIDA IN FEBRUARY
Florida, NY   February 26-28, 2016  
Hosted by Sports Fitness & Fun

Level 8
Brooke Giardina (Age 13+) - 1T Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd All Around

For complete Individual Results for Level 8 Click Here

Level 7

Level 7 Team - 3rd Place
floridaL7

Talia Fritzhand (Age 12) - 2nd Vault, 3T Floor
Alexa McGrath (Age 13+) - 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor, 2T All Around
Aubree Glover (Age 13+) - 2nd Vault & Beam, 2T All Around

For complete Individual Results for Level 7 Click Here

Level 6

Level 6 Team - 1st Place
floridaL6
Madison Higgins (Age 13+) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, Bars & Beam, 1T Floor
Natalie Calman (Age 7-11) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, Bars & Floor, 2nd Beam
Arielle Wilson (Age 12) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault & Bars, 2nd Floor, 3rd Beam
Marni Chernis (Age 12) - 2nd All Around, 1st Beam, 2nd Vault & Bars, 3rd Floor
Taylor Fox (Age 13+) - 3rd All Around, 3rd Bars
Katherine Grimes (Age 13+) - 3T Vault

For complete Individual Results for Level 6 Click Here

Level 5

Level 5 Team - 3rd Place
floridaL5

Mia Hernandez (Age 11+) - 2nd All Around, 2nd Beam, 3rd Bars
Erin Panker (Age 11+) - 3rd All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor, 3T Beam
Noreen Hussein (Age 11+) - 3rd Floor

For complete Individual Results for Level 5 Click Here

Level 4

Level 4 Team - 2nd Place
floridaL4

Dani Halperin (Age 9) - 1st All Around, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor
Julia Hansburg (Age 10-11) - 2nd All Around, 2T Vault & Floor, 2nd Beam, 3T Bars
Lauren Quintere (Age 10-11) - 3rd All Around, 1T Bars, 2T Vault
Layla Mirkin (Age 10-11) - 3rd Beam
Casey Treanor (Age 12+) - 2nd All Around, 2nd Bars, 2T Vault, 3rd Beam & Floor
Holly Treanor (Age 12+) - 3rd Bars
Emily Marple (Age 12+) - 1st Bars & Beam

For complete Individual Results for Level 4 Click Here

Level 3

Level 3 Team - 3rd Place
floridaL3

Genesis Cortez (Age 8) - 1st All Around, 1st Beam & Floor, 2nd Bars
Nyakah Pierre (Age 8) - 2nd All Around, 1st Vault, 2nd Floor
Eliana Chorost (Age 8) - 1st Bars, 3rd Beam
Maddie Smith (Age 8) - 2nd Vault

For complete Individual Results for Level 3 Click Here


Manhattan Classic
Manhattan, NY  January 30-31, 2016
Hosted by NYC Elite Gymnastics

manhattanclassic

Level 8
Katherine Colella (Junior) - 2nd Floor, 3T Beam

For Complete Level 8 Individual Results Click Here

Level 7
Jessica Reith (Child) - 3T Floor

For Complete Level 7 Individual Results Click Here

Level 6
Madison Higgins (Senior) - 1st All-Around, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars & 3rd Floor 
Emmy Juenger (Junior) 2nd Floor, 3rd Vault

For Complete Level 6 Individual Results Click Here

Level 5

Level 5 Team -2nd Place
manhattanL5

Erin Panker (Senior) - 1st Floor, 2nd Beam, 2nd All-Around
Jenna Fox (Junior) - 1st Bars & Floor, 2nd Vault
Madeline Israel (Junior) - 3rd Vault
Isabella Cesaratto (Junior) - 1st Vault

For Complete Level 5 Individual Results Click Here

Level 4
Lauren Quintiere (Junior B) - 2nd Floor

For Complete Level 4 Individual Results Click Here

Level 3
Maddie Smith (Junior A) - 3rd Floor, 3rd All-Around
Jasmine Tollin (Junior B) - 2nd Floor, 2nd All-Around
Ava DeCaprio (Junior B) - 3rd Floor
Sarah Chase ( Junior B) - 3T Bars

For Complete Level 3 Individual Results Click Here

 manhattan1manhattan2manhattan3


 
Sand Dollar Invitational 2016
Kissimmee, FL  January 22-24, 2016
Hosted by Elite Gymnastics Organization, Inc.


sanddollar



Level 3
SanddollarL3


Level 4
Julia Hansberg (Sr) - 1st All-Around, 1st Vault, 2T Floor

sanddollar1

Level 6

Madison Higgins (Sr B) - 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd All-Around
Emmy Juenger (Sr A) - 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor, 3rd All-Around

sanddollarL6

Level 7

Aubree Glover (Sr B) - 3T Vault

For Complete Level 7 Results Click Here

For Complete Level 8 Results Click Here

For Complete Meet Results Click Here


 

 

Solstice Celebration 2015
White Plains, NY  December 19-20, 2015
Hosted by YWCA

Level 4

Level 4 Team - 1st Place
solsticeL4

Level 3

Level 3 Team - 2nd Place
solsticeL3


 

ilovegymnasticslogo

"I LOVE GYMNASTICS MEET"
Chappaqua, NY  November 14-15, 2015
Hosted by World Cup
gympanoramic

Level 9
Lucy DeMichele (All Ages) - 2nd Place Vault, Bars & Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around

Level 8
Brooke Giardina (All Ages) - 1st Vault & Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around
Katherine Colella (All Ages) - 2nd Vault & Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor & 2nd All-Around

Level 7
Alexa McGrath (Age 12+) - 1st Bars & Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All-Around
Aubree Glover (Age 12+) - 2nd Vault & Bars, 3rd Beam & 3rd All-Around
Talia Fritzhand (Age 12+) - 3rd Vault & Bars, 2nd Floor
Jessica Reith (Age 9-11) - 1st Vault & Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around

Level 6
Madison Higgins (Age 12+) 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around
Arielle Wilson (Age 12+) - 3rd Vault
Marni Chernis (Age 12+) - 2nd Floor
Emmy Juenger (Age 10-11) - 3rd Vault, 1st Uneven Bars, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around
Natalie Calman (Age 10-11) - 2nd Bars & 2nd Floor

Level 5
Erin Panker (Age 11+) - 2nd Bars, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around
Mia Hernandez (Age 11+) - 2nd Floor
Isabella Cesaratto (Age 10) -  1st Vault, 3rd Floor
Leela Young (Age 10) - 3rd Beam
Madeline Israel (Age 10) - 2nd Vault

Level 4
Julia Hansburg (Age 11+) - 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor & 3rd All-Around
Emily Marple (Age 11+) - 3rd Bars
Lauren Quintiere (Age 10) - 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd floor & 3rd All-Around
Dani Halperin (Age 9) - 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All-Around
Pamela Gakeva (Age 9) - 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd All-Around

Level 3
Nia Sands (Age 10+) - 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Floor, 2nd All-Around
Annika Murphy (Age 10+) - 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All-Around
Caroline Casieri (Age 10+) - 1st Beam
Sara Chase (Age 9) - 1st Bars
Nyakah Pierre (Age 8) - 2nd Beam
Ava DeCaprio (Age 8) - 2nd Vault


For Complete Meet Results Click Here